Follow me on Insta! :D

Search Me.

Sunday, December 09, 2007

... It's 2.15 a.m.... darn...

Ah... I will be in so much trouble with my pet bro... he asked me to sleep early just now at 12AM... ehe... so so so dead... O_O

Anyways. Went Christmas shopping today at JJ in Maluri. Ate lunch at Nando's. Delicious, even with my braces on... Bought a t-shirt for myself and presents for Jarrett and Gan cuz I'll be seeing them at the party, and according to my mom, I must buy prezzies for those I am close to. And the party's host. Uh-huh. The whole place was quite full with people... even after Thursday's Jusco Membership Sale...

Then, went to mother's friend's apartment n Taman Midah. Stay there until nearly 8pm, chatting about stuff...

FINALLY went home. Ate wantan with vege and rice. Watched tv. Decided that I don't wanna straighten hair cuz don't really think it'll suit me. Besides, it's darn leceh in a way... =.="

Not feeling very sleepy, although it's nearly 2.30AM. Mother still wide awake nibbling kuaci, i think, while watching tv. Haihz. Darn sianz...

Oh yeah, Kay-E coming with me to Jarrett's party. Definitely gonna bring cam along. Pray it's fun...

No comments:

Post a Comment