Follow me on Insta! :D

Search Me.

Friday, June 20, 2008

How preposterous.

A NOTE : I don't effin' care about crappers like the one in my cbox currently. It's my blog, I can post whatever I wish to post. If you don't like it, the red-coloured 'close' button in the top right corner is always welcome to you. Have a nice day.

That I should be having my one moment gloating in my blog about my class position and marks. And no, I'm not BRAGGING.

(jealous people and haters, please shield your eyes from seeing the following pics. Better yet, exit this blog IMMEDIATELY.)

overall paper.go enlarge it la if you wanna see the marks. More photos = more memory space. Stupiak crappers, please GET LOST.

Other than this sheet of paper that I waited eons for, SBU's open day was *yawn* boring, filled with random talking and eating ice cream that was belanja-ed by JoJo (Jo Ann la, not the American singer).

I'm being given the weirdest decision to make, ever: deciding what to ask my mom to get for me as a 'reward'. No, I did NOT ask for it, but Mom was the one who insisted, as long as it's not expensive lol. Books are out of the question because:
1) My (study room) bookshelf's too heavy, I swear I'm not kidding, the wood looks IS curved from all the weight of one outer and one inner layer of BOOKS o.o so now, a few of the books are being made to reside in my bedroom.
2) Mom's sick of me reading books all the time.
3) Xi Men is sick of me reading books all the time.
4) I'm suddenly in the craze of buying Malay novels and magazines, of which I have to say, is getting quite interesting =)

So yeah... I'm not requesting for a camera or phone or any electronic gadgets cuz I'm perfectly content not changing them for the next, like, 1 year plus? Until PMR is over la anyway. My phone seems to be functioning normally and besides, the newest phones' designs lately seem to be not able to pique my interest. They're nice, but I don't like it. Lol.

Hmm, I didn't quite think I'll be able to blog THIS long. Haha. I amaze myself ;D

Have a happy day, everyone!

Friday, June 13, 2008

It's Friday the 13th.

Nothing happened though. Lol. Still got one hour... you never know... The whole of Malaysia could be struck by a deadly earthquake... SHOOT TOUCH WOOD TOUCH WOOD. =o

Doing the art folio right now, actually. Haha. It's such a pain to translate the english explanations into BM. Geez.

Today was cross-country. Didn't bring any electronic gadgets (except for my watch la) so yea, no pics. Nothing interesting anyway. Xi Men and I just walk-runned our way to the finishing line.

Priceless moments of the event:
1. When Mr. Choo, the new 19-year-old Math teacher started waving at everyone near the second checkpoint and going "Come here and get your checkpoint tickets! Hurry up!! Run run run!!!" (at least I THINK I heard that) and everyone avoided him, running towards the other teacher instead x)

2. Puan Shamsulmarzeni, at the third checkpoint, calmly said "Yang terlepas ambil tiket checkpoint tu, saya beri-lah" while sitting on a chair (where did THAT come from?! THEY STOLE IT FROM THE ASRAMA!!!! jk jk.). All the other teachers were like standing there lol. Poor things...

3. Xi Men and I ran to the third checkpoint which we thought was at the guardhouse opposite the field but no, it was actually farther ahead =.=

4. Me: (staring at the construction site) I hope it crumbles down.
Xi Men : What for?!
Me : So we all die. Then don't need to run already.
Xi Men : CHOI.

5. Me: I pity those students standing under the hot sun la, got no shade.
Xi Men : They stand under the trees la.
Me : But the trees' shadows move!
Xi Men: Then they move with the shadow la =.=
Me : The shade very little only. Not enough.

Nyahahahah. This is why, if you want a nice jogging/running/walking partner, you should pick both of us ;p Walking/running still blabbing like nobody's business XD

We saw a girl walking while taking pictures of literally everything. The sky, the humans, the park, so on. So weird.

Congrats, Tracie and Jarrett for getting places in the cross-country =)

You're asking what position I got...? Haha. I think its in the middle, not even close to the top 20 la.

Toodles. I feel a runny nose coming on.

Friday, June 06, 2008

Shut Up and Drive - Rihanna
Tagged by Shengget and a LOT of people x)


a. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc on shuffle.
b. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
c. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN, NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
d. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
e. Put this on your blog.

1. If someone says,"Is this okay?"
For You I Will - Teddy Geiger (o_o")

2. How would you describe yourself?
Lost - Michael Buble (dotz.... okay.. I guess I am, in a way...)

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
Killing Me Softly - The Fugees (wth? I don't wanna get killed by him, thanks.)

4. How do you feel today?
CHE.R.RY - YUI (eh? I feel cherry-licious? O.o thats more suitable for Cuzzie Chrerrychris =])

5. What is your life's purpose?
Do You Believe in Magic - Aly & AJ (lol... yea, I believe in magic XD)

6. What is your motto?
No One - Alicia Keys (NO ONE WILL KILL ME XP)

7. What do your friends think of you?
Reaching for Heaven - Diana DeGarmo (harh?)

8. What do you think of your parents?
With Love - Hilary Duff (oh yeah =D)

9. What do you think about very often?
If That's OK With You - Shayne Ward (hmmm? You okay with me trashing your house? haha)

10. What is 2+2?
Complicated - Avril Lavigne (yes, yes, the answer is very complicated lol)

11. What do you think of your best friend?
Still - Hillsong (yup, you're still my BFF =])

12. What do you think of the person you like?
Don't Stop the Music - Rihanna (er... dunno what this actually means... maybe continue hearing your voice? =])

13. What is your life?
Ordinary Day - Dolores O'Riordan (yup, yup so ordinary)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
This One's For the Girls - Martina McBride (dot dot dot)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
The Great Escape - Boys Like Girls (wokay... escape to where? o.o?)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Eternal Flame - The Bangles (awww! =3)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round The Old Oak Tree - Tony Orlando & Dawn (eh... you guys still want me??? haha XD)

18. What is your hobby/interest?
Way Back Into Love - Hugh Grant & Haley Bennett (eh?)

19. What is your biggest fear?
1973 - James Blunt (I'm afraid of not being BORN???)

20. What is your biggest secret?
Hold On - Jonas Brothers (ya, hold on, lemme think x3)

21. What do you think of your friends?
Change - Sugababes (wth? no, no, I don't wan to change you guys with others T_T)

22. What will you post this as?
Shut Up and Drive - Rihanna (er... don't say anything about my answers =x)

23. What song would you play during your first time having sex?
Manic Monday - The Bangles (weird question.)

8 people to tag:
- Carissa
- Chi Shein
- Becky
- Moky
- Trishala
- Vanessa
- Cousin Max
- Cousin Christina

Thursday, June 05, 2008

Yawn.

This mid-year holiday is really boring >.> science PEKA finished the day before yesterday. Now all that's left is printing, photostating the lampiran stuff and binding. Yawn.

Spent the whole day watching Discovery Channel's How It's Made episodes on YouTube. I love that tv series but I always don't manage to catch them on tv. Reasons? 1) I forgot the time it airs. 2) When I do remember what time it is, it's usually when I'm at tuition. Grr. Some of the nice episodes were like pointe shoes, cheesecake, chocolate and tofu. Haha.

Other than watching, did house chores like wiping dust, taking care of the cactuses (wth.), getting clothes out of the dryer, washing rice, etc etc.

Currently trying to dance on my pointe shoes. Mother sewed on the ribbons last nite, but seeing as it was our first experience figuring out how you sew on ribbons on these kind of shoes, one of the shoes had lopsided ribbons. Lol. Whatever lar, as long as can tie and wear it with no fear of wobbly ankles resulting in accidents.

Yesterday, the government announced the petrol hike of up to RM2.70 (normal petrol) and RM2.58 for diesel. So, lots of cars were queuing up at the petrol kiosks. I swear, the queue was freaking long. I saw it while going for tuition yesterday night. Had to walk in as there was a Shell petrol kiosk nearby and the lanes were JAMMED. Even after 10pm!!!! =o

People, you can say that those other necessities like food would be priced higher. Electricity tariffs will be going up 20% more, if I'm not wrong.

See, reading the newspaper and Malaysiakini helps XD Lol, jk. o_o I realize I didn't post anything about the Sichuan earthquake victims. Dot dot dot.

---

Wantan!!! Mother made this with pork/chicken (I think) and those wantan skin you can buy at the supermarket.

super delicious x3

Okay. It's raining again. Grr. =.=

Tata.