Follow me on Insta! :D

Search Me.

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Blue.

I'm feeling blue tonight -_- I've got a runny nose and I feel like pummeling any textbook within a 5 feet radius of my person.

And I can't stop writing my idiotic chick lit story draft. I don't know why but I seriously hate typing it out on the computer. I'm old-fashioned and I like to use paper and pencil. Face it, fikiran aku memang kolot << wth. Plus I am overdosing on my music practice sessions. I'm starting to think it's unhealthy, to practice on my organ two times a day and wanting more. Heck, I think I'm gonna increase it to three sessions a day next week. I just enjoy the feeling of playing my crazy song where the tempo reaches the speed of 132. On the bright side, I've got three books (which I've finished reading =.= why am I like this) which I bought from Borders the other day when my family decided it would be nice to go to The Curve. The books were kinda cheap, cuz they were having a 50% promotion. If not, I don't think my parents would have allowed me to purchase said books. From RM 71.70 to RM 35.75 okay! I bought Vanitee Bee by May-Zhee Lim, Charmed: The Legend of Merlin (yes, I am aware that Charmed is a very old book, thank you) and Cheet by Anna Davis. Also bought two pairs of earrings from the bazaar and a packet of gummy worms + sharks. I'm a kid like that.
Nah, Kessy. This is better than seeing her back in Kay-E's blog, HOR?

Because I am secretly terrified as to what Kay-E will do to me if I don't announce this,

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KESSY, THE SCARY AND FLUFFY DOG WHO SMELLS PEOPLE'S CROTCHES AND KISSES/LICKS PEOPLE INCESSANTLY.

Please, don't smell people's crotches anymore. Not that I have experienced it la but whatever. It is very disturbing to see a female dog do that.

Friday, October 17, 2008

Oh dear.

I just searched (and read) the whole friggin' history on King Henry the Eighth and his SIX WIVES; (in order) Katherine of Aragon, Anne Boleyn, Jane Seymour, Anne of Cleves, Katherine Howard and Katherine Parr, courtesy of Wikipedia. I think it's because I'm reading 'The Boleyn Inheritance' by Philippa Gregory.

Thursday, October 16, 2008

USB Thumbdrives, anyone?

I wanna show you an e-mail that is in my inbox. This one is my favourite =D

It looks edible T_T

I would buy this for Jo-Ann's birthday, but I pokai ald =p

This one for Gan X)

This one for Becky, hahahahahah.

>=D

Monday, October 06, 2008

I'm still alive.

Please rejoice. Because I won't be around for another 2 weeks or so. Probably.

I am bored to death.

And rajuk-ing from ABANDONED.

Hmph.

And partially angry because SiteMeter keeps saying my password is invalid. Grr.

The Science workbook is staring at me, looking quite tempting, actually.

Pfft.