Follow me on Insta! :D

Search Me.

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Frolicking in the Supermarket.

I'm supposed to be doing my PowerPoint on calligraphy. For Art. Which is getting nowhere.

And the best thing is 90% of the information found on calligraphy is in English. Hi there, my trusty English-Malay dictionary.

---

Ok-lah here are the Paroimia piccies. Photo credits to Ivy and yours truly. Very few pictures from my camera because I was being a blur kid who forgot to bring along her memory card and had to use the VERY LIMITED internal memory space.

I remember that I was super-duper hungry before the show because I didn't eat anything since lunchtime at 12pm and the show only ended at like, 10 plus?

I, the eating machine fasted for TEN HOURS. PURE AGONY.

Stage.

Disco ball! *hearts*

Ehem. Random crap.

Jakun.

Ivy doing her "OMG" pose. Keke.

Ivy again. Ji On and Diorene look so immersed in their programmes.

Priya and Jarrett. Priya looks cool with her tie, right? *winks*

Some random screenshot I took. That's Kieron, the bad guy girl.

We changed our seats, because Xi Men suddenly informed us that she's coming for the show too. And everybody wanted to sit next to her wth.

9 years and counting ;]

With my ah gor :D




Er, random pic.

Priya promoting Paroimia. It rhymes o.o

Michi promoting Paroimia. EPIC FAIL. I look pervy here.

Performance. Xi Men KingKing arrived somewhere around this point of the show.

Crimson Knight dance. The light blinded all of us.

Near the end.

Erm. The cast bows?

The pastor.

Loved that guy's expression.

Ivy and I with the main actress - Amia.

Group photo! From left: Diorene, Iverene, Xi Men, Priya, Me, Ji On, Jarrett and Gan.

This is so fascinating :p

It's time to hit the sack.

Monday, June 22, 2009

:D

Happy 22nd (or 23rd in Korea) Birthday to Lee Min Ho! ;D

That cake looks yummy.
Piccie credits to k-popped.com


On a sidenote, I can't wait for ss501's new album coming out on the 3rd of July.




And I found something on YesAsia.com which I want really badly. Wuwu.

Friday, June 19, 2009

Friday is...

... the day I nerdify. Nerdify as in, wearing glasses to school because I can't be bothered to put on contacts at the ridiculous hour of 5.30a.m.

My new pair of glasses are but my power increased. Pfft. At least my astigmatism went down by a hundred, thanks to contacts. The optician said that I have to rest my eyes more so that less pressure will be exerted on my eyeballs, therefore decreasing my chance of getting some serious eye disease like glaucoma etc. Scary much?

By the way, Project 365 has been nixed for the time being because I don't enough time to squeeze in picture editing and blog writing at the same time. They say women (well, particularly teenage girls WTH) are excellent multitaskers, but I'm an exception to that rule. --> See that, Tracie, I'm a MAN! (inside joke ;])

Project 365 may have been nixed, but I'm still putting up pictures, anyway. The lazy blogger here will restart Project 365 when PMR is FINALLY OVER.

Oh, and diagnostic exam results were crappy. 95 marks for Math, KH and Science isn't good enough. My inner kiasu-ness demands for 100 marks wattheheck. Oh well, life's like that.

PICTURES!

Paroimia and 6th of June pictures will be up later.

DBSK's Mirotic piano music sheet!! :D

Seedling for Science PEKA.

Hard-boiled the egg myself! Yums.

My BALLS! Erm, fluffballs.

Hoodies are excellent storage spaces.

The kissy face. Mwahahahahah. This is what free students do during their Moral period ;D

Ahem. Random doodle. Buttface created by KingKing.

;D I'm really too free for my own good.

Ticket to Yoshihiro Andoh's concert in conjunction with the 50th Electone Anniversary!

Only photo I took at the concert, because cameras aren't actually allowed :x


Programme for the night.

The Yoshihiro Andoh concert was fantastic, will definitely go for the next one <3



'Kay, I have to stop here, it's late and I need my sleep :/

Friday, June 12, 2009

Babblings.

1. My name : Michi the Random Dummy.

2. My birthday : 8th August, 1994. BEST. DATE. EVER. [don't argue with me.]

3. The one who tagged you : Shanny ;D

4. List out five best friends : Kay-E, Xi Men, Jo Ann, Priya, Tracie.

5. What do you want desperately on your birthday : LOOK AT MY BIRTHDAY WISHLIST.

6. Things made you happy recently : The fact that it is the holidays. Which are ending anyway.

7. Things made you stressful recently : Stupid sickness.

8. What do you want to do in the future : Preferably pharmacist, but I'm still considering.

9. Do you have someone you like : Lalala. Oh yes, it's GOD.

10. Did you go back to your old school and look for your teachers : Once, I think.

11. Going out with who will make you feel most happiness : My buddies :]

12. If two of your best friends quarrel : Give them some carrots Offer a simple solution.

13. Where do you like to go to with your lover : Japan/Korea/Europe! :D actually anywhere cold.

14. What will you do during Christmas : Annoy people Probably lazing around.

15. Who do you want to be with during Christmas : Friends and familyyyy.

16. -retarded question- : *stares* WUT.

17. How many siblings do you have : I'm the only one. *crawls to a corner & weeps dramatically*

18. One of the songs you like the most (Female's) : Jordin Sparks' One Step At A Time. For some reason I don't listen to female singers. Strange, I know. I'm sexist

19. One of the songs you like the most (Male's) : SS501's Ur MAN I'm still addicted to it!

20. Favourite colour : Black, White, Grey, Blue.

21. Will you flush before you use the toilet : Yes, if there are strange floating particles.

22. Do you love me : No, I don't. Why should I? *stares*

23. You like boys or girls : Aliens! WTH.

24. What do you want to shout out loud now : OH YEAH! *random crap*

25. Do you dare to go to the toilet at midnight : Why not?

26. Will you take off your pants when you're to use the toilet : You think? =.=

27. Who wants to get a beating? : Xi Men. JOKING!!!! Don't kill me!

28. What do you crazy about currently : SS501 and Young Saeng. I'm weird.

29. Do you look bad when you're sleeping : Er... I haven't taken a picture of me sleeping. So IDK.

30. What's the time now : 4.45 p.m.

31. Do you hate the one who tagged you : NO.

32. Today's weather : Sleepifying :3

33. Are you pregnant : HECK NO.

34. If you win a lottery, what would you do with the money? : Throw it in the air. Actually, just give it to my parents to handle.

35. What must an undergraduate do : Eat, sleep, study, toilet business, sleep again.

36. What do you think of your dream boy : Bwahahahahahah. I'm not saying.


I tagged :

1. Rebecca
2. Janice
3. Mei Wern
4. Kamilia
5. Hui Min
6. Ee Lin
7. Sheng Juen
8. Priya
9. Tessa
10. Kim


1. Does 4 know 6 : Yep.

2. Is 10 a boy : Yes, but he's also girly. Confused sexuality lmao.

3. What's 8 interest : Playing the guitar and singing.

4. Does 1 have any siblings : Ya.

5. Surname of 7 : LEE!!!! *over-excited*

6. Is 10 sociable : Very. Because of his big butt.

7. Is there anyone going after 4 : I don't know...

8. -retarded question- : What's the point in doing this, then?

9. What's 6 favourite colour : No friggin' idea.

10. Are 3 and 10 friends : They don't know each other :/

11. When's 8's birthday : Shyt. I forgot. Somewhere in February or March, me thinks. Sorry!

12. Where's 5 studying : SMKSBU.

13. How do you know 10 : Same class in Form 2.

14. How many months difference are there between your birthday and 1's birthday : About a month I think. Ah, I can never remember birthdays.

15. Did you ever go out with 9 : Nope.

16. Do you like to chat with 2 : Yup :)

17. Do you like to be with 3 : Why not? She's funneh.

18. What do you think of 7 : Bubbly and ZOMG crazy.

19. How about 9 : Bubbly too.

20. Do you love 5 : Hui Min, you have to gimme some love too T3T


The one who tagged you : Shanny Cheong :D

How long you've been knowing each other : Just this year.

Does she/he important to you : Not quite ._.

Your relationship with her is : Tuition classmates!

What's her/his interest : Cheerleading, singing and shopping? Omo, I don't know much... Sorry, Shanny T_T

What do you think of she/him : Pretty! :D

How many marks is she/he for you (10marks) : IDK. Maybe like 7? I'm not good in judging.

First thing you do before you go to sleep : Take off glasses LOL.

First thing you do after you wake up : Shake my head wth. *I sound like a dog now*

Your idol is : Marie Curie :o And a host of Korean music groups. I'm one crazy fangirl.

Your favourite season : Autumn :D

Did you work before : I'm underage!

How many times you worked before : *ignores question*

The country you want to go desperately : I feel like going to South Korea and Japan again ~.~

Do you laugh frequently : Yup.

Do you like to be alone when you're going out : NOOOOOOOO. I'll feel insecure.

What time do you sleep during holidays : Late. My bedtime fluctuates.

Today's weather is (Sunny / rainy / cloudy) : Cloudy.

Which one will you choose between lover and friends : Depends.

Which one will you choose between chance and fate : :I

Are there many questions : No, there are very few questions. NOT. *rolls eyes*

What will you do to make yourself feel better : Read and watch ridiculous videos on YouTube.

What do you like to eat : PASTAAAA~~~ >:D

Do you like to eat ice : Sadly, yes I have that habit. Wuwu~

Are you happy now : Yes and no :s

Among all of your friends, who do you care the most : Kay-E, Xi Men.

What's the most important thing in your room : My beloved books. Yes, I'm obsessed.

What do you dream about the most recently : Friggin' nightmare. Not telling you.

What do you think of the meaning of life : Enjoy it as much as possible.

Do you know ? (What will you answer, I wonder) : Do you know that I'm seriously addicted to Ricola pearls now -.-

When do you hate me the most : When you ask nonsensical questions.

Which types of cakes you love to eat the most : Carrot-flavoured cheesecake / Mango cake :3

Can this game stop now : Huh? *blinks*

Do you like to eat sardine : Uhhhh, yes. *guilty*

Who's your bosom friend who knows you the best : Kay-E and Xi Men.

Which is higher in yourself IQ or EQ : IDK. Never checked.

Computer or handphone : Anything.

Prefer sleeping or playing : READING. And crapping.

Friendster or Facebook : I have both, just that I'm lazy to check all the time.

What do you hope now : That my cough will magically disappear.

Do you love studying : Only when I get high marks WTH.

Will you confess to the one you loved : Why not? If you love someone you should confess, right? Or else what's the point...? *sounds philosophical*

Monday, June 08, 2009

Taggerz.

Rules: It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own note, erase my answer, enter yours, and tag twenty people. Use the first letter of you name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real... nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers, you cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/ girl name question.

1. What is you name: Michi.
2. A four Letter Word: MOVE!! :D
3. A boy's Name: Maddox
4.A girl's Name: Maggie MEE
5. An occupation: Maggie Mee packager XP
6. A color: Mango colour :/ *doesn't make sense*
7. Something you'll wear: MNG shirt o.o
8. A food: Monkfish.
9. A place: Malaysia.
10. A reason for being late : Making funny faces at the mirror.
11. Something you'd shout: MOVE ALREADYYY!!!!
12. A movie title: Mamma Mia C:
13. Something you drink: Mango juice.
14. A musical group: Metallica.
15. An animal: Madagascar cockroach.
16. A street name: Main Street.
17. A type of car: Maserati Spyder.
18. The title of a song: MIROTIC by DBSK ;D

I tag (Alphabetical Order)

ANYONE who wanna do this. :/

---

I figured out why my blogger was being weird.
I was in the 'Edit HTML' box instead of 'Compose'.
Pfft.

---

Will upload Project 365 photos sometime soon, I'm WAY behind.

Friday, June 05, 2009

Muchloves.



BEST. SONG. EVER.
Other than Mirotic ._.

By SS501, minus Hyun Joong who was busy filming B.O.F. and Jung Min who was participating in the Korean version of Grease.

Young Saeng looks hot here!!!!!111 :D *high*

Uber bored me.

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage : Soy milk.
2. Last phone call: Xi Men (dummy.)
3. Last text message: Xi men too =.=
4. Last song you listened to: Super Junior's Sorry Sorry
5. Last time you cried: Can't remember. Few months back?

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: Nope.
7. Been cheated on: Nope.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Nope.
9. Lost someone special: My grandma :(
10. Been depressed : You think?
11. Been drunk and threw up: Heck no.

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. Blue
13. Black
14. White

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)

15. Made a new friend: Yuppp.
16. Fallen out of love: Nope.
17. Laughed until you cried: YES. Bwahahaha.
18. Met someone who changed you: Maybe.
19. Found out who your true friends were: Yea...
20. Found out someone was talking about you: DUH.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Why would I o.o"
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Too many to say.
23. How many kids do you want?: IDK. I'm TOO YOUNG T3T
24. Do you have any pets: They died :D *sadistic smile wth*
25. Do you want to change your name: No.
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Eat, go to school, sleep.
27. What time did you wake up today: 8.41 a.m.
28.What were you doing at midnight: Fangirl-ing over Young Saeng :D
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Finish the annoying KKS work.
30. Last time you saw your Mother: Two hours ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Happy with it now.
32. What are you listening to right now : SS501's U R MAN <3>.>
48: What do you like about yourself?: Ditto.
49. Piercings: Ears.
51. Righty or lefty: Righty :D

FIRST:
52. First surgery: CHOI *touch wood*
53. First piercing: 6 I guess.
54. First best friend : KAY-E~! The one and only x)
55. First sport you joined: CHESS. Which I sucked terribly at.
56. First vacation: Korea :D
58. First pair of trainers: 6-ish.

RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: Sour Power XP
60. Drinking: Nope.
61. I'm about to: Watch movie
62. Listening to: Isn't this a repeat question? Still SS501's U R MAN.
63. Waiting on: Huh?

YOUR FUTURE:
64. What kids?: GODZILLA KIDS o.o? I don't get this.
65. Get Married?: Yep.
66. Career?: Scientist slash pharmacist.

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: EYES.
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs :D
69. Shorter or taller: Taller, duh!
70. Older or Younger: Preferably older.
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: IDK.
73. Sensitive or loud: IDK too.
74. Hook-up or relationship : Relationship.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Not interested in either.

HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger: WHY SHOULD I.
77. Drank hard liquor: NO. I'm a teetotaler.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Yeah. Contacts dropped in the sink, me thinkies.
79. Sex on first date: ZOMGWTHBBQ. HECK NO.
80. Broken someone's heart: IDK.
82. Been arrested: Nah.
83. Turned someone down: IDK.
84. Cried when someone died: Duh.
85. Fallen for a friend?: IDK.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: YOU THINK?
87. Miracles: Ditto.
88. Love at first sight: Sad to say, no.
89. Heaven: YUPPP.
90. Santa Claus: I used to ;D But I found out they were my parents =="
91. Kiss on the first date: Er, NO.
92. Angels: YES.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NOOOOOOO.
95. Did you sing today?: YES. Sang U R MAN, terribly.
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: NOOOOOOO.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: Jurassic era.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: EVERYDAY
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? : Hm, yes, to be honest.
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: No. The title is UBER BORED ME.

Wednesday, June 03, 2009

Juliette.

Something's wrong with my blogger, the colour palette and other stuff are missing.
Anyone else having this problem? :(

Anyway, there's a new MV from SHINee. It's a remake of Corbin Bleu's Deal With It.



SHINee - Juliette.
Key, Onew, Tae Min and Min Ho look cute with their curly hairstyles.
Jonghyun looks... idk. Weird. But that's just me :/

Enjoy ;D