Follow me on Insta! :D

Search Me.

Friday, June 05, 2009

Uber bored me.

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage : Soy milk.
2. Last phone call: Xi Men (dummy.)
3. Last text message: Xi men too =.=
4. Last song you listened to: Super Junior's Sorry Sorry
5. Last time you cried: Can't remember. Few months back?

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: Nope.
7. Been cheated on: Nope.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Nope.
9. Lost someone special: My grandma :(
10. Been depressed : You think?
11. Been drunk and threw up: Heck no.

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. Blue
13. Black
14. White

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)

15. Made a new friend: Yuppp.
16. Fallen out of love: Nope.
17. Laughed until you cried: YES. Bwahahaha.
18. Met someone who changed you: Maybe.
19. Found out who your true friends were: Yea...
20. Found out someone was talking about you: DUH.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Why would I o.o"
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Too many to say.
23. How many kids do you want?: IDK. I'm TOO YOUNG T3T
24. Do you have any pets: They died :D *sadistic smile wth*
25. Do you want to change your name: No.
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Eat, go to school, sleep.
27. What time did you wake up today: 8.41 a.m.
28.What were you doing at midnight: Fangirl-ing over Young Saeng :D
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Finish the annoying KKS work.
30. Last time you saw your Mother: Two hours ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Happy with it now.
32. What are you listening to right now : SS501's U R MAN <3>.>
48: What do you like about yourself?: Ditto.
49. Piercings: Ears.
51. Righty or lefty: Righty :D

FIRST:
52. First surgery: CHOI *touch wood*
53. First piercing: 6 I guess.
54. First best friend : KAY-E~! The one and only x)
55. First sport you joined: CHESS. Which I sucked terribly at.
56. First vacation: Korea :D
58. First pair of trainers: 6-ish.

RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: Sour Power XP
60. Drinking: Nope.
61. I'm about to: Watch movie
62. Listening to: Isn't this a repeat question? Still SS501's U R MAN.
63. Waiting on: Huh?

YOUR FUTURE:
64. What kids?: GODZILLA KIDS o.o? I don't get this.
65. Get Married?: Yep.
66. Career?: Scientist slash pharmacist.

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: EYES.
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs :D
69. Shorter or taller: Taller, duh!
70. Older or Younger: Preferably older.
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: IDK.
73. Sensitive or loud: IDK too.
74. Hook-up or relationship : Relationship.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Not interested in either.

HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger: WHY SHOULD I.
77. Drank hard liquor: NO. I'm a teetotaler.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Yeah. Contacts dropped in the sink, me thinkies.
79. Sex on first date: ZOMGWTHBBQ. HECK NO.
80. Broken someone's heart: IDK.
82. Been arrested: Nah.
83. Turned someone down: IDK.
84. Cried when someone died: Duh.
85. Fallen for a friend?: IDK.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: YOU THINK?
87. Miracles: Ditto.
88. Love at first sight: Sad to say, no.
89. Heaven: YUPPP.
90. Santa Claus: I used to ;D But I found out they were my parents =="
91. Kiss on the first date: Er, NO.
92. Angels: YES.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NOOOOOOO.
95. Did you sing today?: YES. Sang U R MAN, terribly.
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: NOOOOOOO.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: Jurassic era.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: EVERYDAY
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? : Hm, yes, to be honest.
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: No. The title is UBER BORED ME.

No comments:

Post a Comment